Player Summary






Full Name:
KINGSLEY ONYENEKWE
Nickname:
MOJO
Position:
Central Defender / Stoper
Date of Birth:
Jul Wed, 1986 (31 years old)
Current Club:
Thisted FC,Denmark

Player Biography:
PLAYER´S PROFILE
Name:Kingsley Onyenekwe
Nickname: Mojo
Date of Birth: 30th July 1986
Age: 21years
Place of birth:   Nigéria CAN 2006Lagos,Nigeria
Nationality: Nigéria CAN 2006Nigerian
Country of residence: Viborg,Denmark
Position: Central Defender
Alternative Position: Defensive Midfielder
Present Club: Thisted FC,Denmark
Contract Till: 30th June 2009
Height: 1.84m
Weight: 77kg
Marital status:Single
Best leg: Both foot
Shirt Nr: 29
Language spoken: English & Danish
Category: Senior International
PAST CLUBS:
2003-2004: JC Raiders FC,Jos-Nigeria                            
2004-2004: Iwuanyanwu Nationale FC,Owerri-Nigeria    
2004-2005: Viborg FF,Denmark                             
2005-2006: Viborg FF,Denmark                            
2006-2007: Thisted FC,Denmark On Loan)             
INTERNATIONAL CAPS:
Member Junior National U-23 Team (4games)
Nigeria Vs South Africa
Nigeria Vs Togo
Nigeria Vs Tunisia
Nigeria Vs Ghana
4 Nations Tournament LG Cup (2004)
Nigeria Vs Cameroon
Nigeria Vs Ghana
Nigeria Vs Jordan
International Friendly in Sunrise Hilton,Fla,USA (2006)
Viborg FF Vs Real Salt Lake,USA (2-1)
INTERNATIONAL TRAINING CAMP IN ANTALYA,TURKEY (2007)
1. Thisted FC Vs Dnipro Cherkasy,Ukraine
2. Thisted FC Vs Irtysh Pavlodar,Kazakstan
HONOURS:
1. Champions of ZENITH BANK Super 4 Cup (2004)
2. Cybereagles Top 10 defender Award (No 2) (2004)
3. Best Foreign Player Award with Viborg FF (2005)
4. MVP Award with Thisted FC (2007)
5. Award " Man of the Match" Thisted FC Vs Herfolge BK (20.05.2007)
6. Award " Man of the Match" Thisted FC Vs Hellerup IK  (02.06.2007)
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Kingsley is a very visious and dependable defender of all time.He is very smart, strong, good on the air and excellent marksman.He is always consistent with good ball control and super technique.He has speed,skills and support on offensive.He is one of the most improved Nigerian young players in Europe and he is wonderful team player.    
   
  
 
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand