Player Summary






Full Name:
KAMAL HOUDA
Nickname:
KIMO
Position:
Central Defender / Stoper
Date of Birth:
Jul Wed, 1989 (29 years old)
Current Club:
Semouha FC, Egypt

Player Biography:

PLAYER`S PROFILE
 
Name: KAMAL HOUDA
Date of birth: 19th July 1989
Age: 18years in July
Place of birth: Alexandria, Egypt 
Nationality: Egyptian
Country of residence: Egypt 
Position: Central Defender
Alternative position: Libro Defender
Height: 1.85m
Weight: 70kg
Marital status: Single
Present club: Semouha, Egypt
Contract Till: Amature Status
Club History:
2004-2006   El Tram FC, Egypt
2006-2007   Semouha FC, Egypt
Spoken Languages: Arabic / English
 
ROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Kimo is a delightful player and the best young Libro/Central defender in Egypt right now. He is good on the air,super shots with both legs, very skilful, fast and has good technical abilities. He assists very well on goals and has good vision in the game.He is very excellent on the ground and ariel balls.he is calculative under pressure, organises defence with high vision.He has the ability to play as a defensive midfield and a very
disciplined team player.He is currently the Captain of the National Team under 19 Alexandria section.
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand