Player Summary






Full Name:
Eduardo Bedia Pelaez
Nickname:
Edu Bedia
Position:
Midfield / Playmaker
Date of Birth:
Mar Thu, 1989 (28 years old)
Current Club:
FREE PLAYER

Player Biography:

PLAYER´S PROFILE
Name: Edu Bedia 
Date of Birth: 23rd March 1989
Age: 24years
Place of birth:  Santander, Spain 
Nationality: Spanish
Country of residence: Spain 
Position: * * * Midfield / Playmaker 
Alternative Position: Supporting Striker/Right Winger
Present Club: Hercules FC, Spain 
Contract Till: Free
Height: 1.84m
Weight: 68kg
Marital status: Married 
Best leg: Both foot
Shirt Nr: 23 
Language spoken: Spainsh, English
Category: Junior International
PAST CLUBS:              
2007-2012: Racing Santender FC, Spain 
2012-2013: Hercules FC, Spain
INTERNATIONAL Experience:
Junior National Team U-20
Junior National Team U-21
HONOURS:
1. Mediterranean Games (2009)
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Edu is a super and powerful player. A product of hometown's Racing de Santander's youth ranks, Bedia made his first team (and first division) debut on 24 September 2008, starting and playing the first half of a 0–2 away loss against Villarreal CF. In a season where the Cantabrians managed to escape relegation while still having to compete in the UEFA Cup, he managed to appear in a further 11 games for the main squad.He is very Fast, strong, good on the air and excellent finisher.He is always consistent with good ball control and good technique.He has speed, very skillful and endurance. He is one of the most powerfull Spanish player in Hercules Team.He is master of one on one and he is a wonderful and reliable team player.
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand