Player Summary






Full Name:
Luciano Gabriel Figueroa Herrera
Nickname:
Lucho
Position:
Striker
Date of Birth:
May Tue, 1981 (36 years old)
Current Club:

Player Biography:

PLAYER´S PROFILE
Name:Luciano Figuero 
 
Date of Birth: 19th May 1981
Age: 30 years
Place of birth: Santa Fe, Argentina 
Nationality: Argentian
Country of residence: Rosario Central, Aegentina 
Position: Central Striker
Alternative Position: Supporting Striker
Present Club: Rosario Central, Argentina 
Contract Till: 30th June 2012
Height: 1.82m
Weight: 70kg
Marital status:Married
Best leg: Both foot
Shirt Nr:9 
Language spoken: Spanish 
Category: Senior International
PAST CLUBS:              
2000-2002: Rosario Central, Argentina 
2002-2003: Birmingham City, England 
2003-2004: Cruz Azul, Mexico 
2004-2006: Villareal, Spain 
2006-2007: River Plate, argentina
2007-2008: Genoa, Italy
2008-2010: Boca Juniors, Argentina
2010-2011: Rosario Central, Argentina
INTERNATIONAL Experience:
JUNIOR NATIONAL U-17 TEAM
JUNIOR NATIONAL U-20 TEAM
SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM Argentina 
HONOURS
1. 2008 Apertura Primera Division with Boca Juniors 
2. 2004 Olympic Games Champion (gold medal) 
3. 2003 Clausura Champion Primera Division with Rosario central  
4. Argentina National Team striker (15 games 9 goals) 
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Lucho is a super and powerful Striker.He is very Fast, strong, good on the air and excellent finisher.He is always consistent with good ball control and good technique.He has speed, very skillful and endurance. He is one of the most powerfull Argentinian player in Argentina.He is master of one on one and he is a wonderful and reliable team player. His geart performance at the 2008 Apertura Primera Division with Boca Juniors  was an amazing.
 
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand