Player Summary






Full Name:
Abdalla AbdelAzeem
Nickname:
ZEEMA
Position:
Striker
Date of Birth:
Mar Sun, 1991 (26 years old)
Current Club:
Al-Ahly, Egypt

Player Biography:
PLAYER´S PROFILE
Name:Abdalla AbdelAzeem 
 ZEEMA
Date of Birth: 31st March 1991
Age: 18years
Place of birth:  Port Saeid, Egypt 
Nationality: Egyptian
Country of residence:Egypt
Position: Central Striker
Alternative Position: Supporting Striker/Right Winger
Present Club: Ahly FC, Egypt 
Contract Till: 30th June 2013
Height: 1.79m
Weight: 68kg
Marital status:Single
Best leg: Both foot
Shirt Nr:9 
Language spoken: Arabic, English
Category: Junior International
PAST CLUBS:              
2005-2006: Ahly FC, Egypt 
2006-2007: Ahly FC, Egypt
2007-2008: Ahly FC, Egypt
2008-2009: Ahly FC, Egypt
2009-2010: Ahly FC, Egypt
INTERNATIONAL Experience:
JUNIOR NATIONAL U-17 TEAM 
Captain of the Team
HONOURS:
1.Leauge Champion (2010) 
2. Best striker in Junior National Team (2010) 
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Zema is a super and powerful player.He is very Fast, strong, good on the air and excellent finisher.He is always consistent with good ball control and good technique.He has speed, very skillful and endurance. He is one of the most powerfull Egyptian player in the National Team.He is master of one on one and he is a wonderful and reliable team player.
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand