Player Summary






Full Name:
Amir Sayoud
Nickname:
Miza
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Date of Birth:
Sep Sun, 1990 (27 years old)
Current Club:
Al-Ahly, Egypt

Player Biography:
 
PLAYER´S PROFILE
Name:Amir Sayoud 
Date of Birth: 30th September 1990
Age: 19years
Place of birth: Enaba, Algeria 
Nationality: Algerian
Country of residence: Cairo, Egypt 
Position: Attacking Midfielder
Alternative Position: Striker
Present Club: Al Ahly SC, Egypt 
Contract Till: 30th November 2014
Height: 1.79m
Weight: 71kg
Marital status:Single
Best leg: Both foot
Shirt Nr: 10
Language spoken: French & Arabic 
PAST CLUBS:
                             
2006-2007: Wofaq Steef FC, Algeria       
2007-2008: Wofaq Steef FC, Algeria                              
2008-2009: Argentina Atlectico Club, Argentina                              
2009-2010: Al Ahly SC, Egypt
2010-2010: Al-Araby FC, Kuwait (loan)                     
HONOURS:
1. Best Player in Dubai International Championship (2008)
2. Algerian Olympic National Team. 
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES: l
Amer is a super and natural quality star player. His nick name is Messi of the arab. He is considered one the best young offensive midfielder. He is highly skilful,hot powerful shot, strong, speed, consistent with technique.He is very classic on air battle and great assist on goals. He is a very disciplined and a powerful team player.
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand