Player Summary






Full Name:
Sherif Abdel-Fadil
Nickname:
Egypt National Team
Position:
Right Full Back
Date of Birth:
Jul Sat, 1983 (35 years old)
Current Club:
Al-Ahly, Egypt

Player Biography:
PLAYER´S PROFILE
Name:Sherif Abdel-Fadil 
Nickname: Sherif
Date of Birth: 2nd July 1983
Age: 25years
Place of birth:   Ismailia, Egypt 
Nationality: Egyptian
Country of residence: Ismailia, Egypt 
Position: Defender/Right Full Back 
Alternative Position: Central defender 
Present Club: Ismaily SC, Egypt 
Contract Till: 30th June 2010
Height: 1.77m
Weight: 73kg
Marital status:Single
Best leg: Both foot
Shirt Nr: 4
Language spoken: English & Arabic
Category: Senior International
PAST CLUBS:
2003-2004: Ismaily FC, Egypt                            
2004-2004: Ismaily FC, Egypt    
2004-2005: Ismaily FC, Egypt                              
2005-2006: Ismaily FC, Egypt                             
2006-2007: Ismaily FC, Egypt
2007-2008: Ismaily FC, Egypt
2008-2009: Ismaily FC, Egypt
2009-2010: Al Ahly FC, Egypt
2010-2011: Al Ahly FC, Egypt                
INTERNATIONAL CAPS:
Member Egypt Senior National
HONOURS:
1. Champions of Egypt League (2003-2009-2010)
2. Best Defender in Egyptian League (2008-2010)
3. Ruuner Up Egyptian League with Ismaily FC (2008) 
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Sherif is a very visious and dependable defender of all time.He is very smart, strong, good on the air and excellent marksman.He is always consistent with good ball control and super technique.He has speed,skills and support on offensive.He is one of the best Defender in Egypt and he is wonderful team player.  
 
 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand