Player Summary






Full Name:
Ahmed Mamdouh
Nickname:
Dido
Position:
Striker
Date of Birth:
Apr Sun, 1988 (29 years old)
Current Club:
Al-Ahly, Egypt

Player Biography:
 
 
PLAYERS` PROFILE
Name: Ahmed Mamdouh
Date of Birth: 10th April 1988
Age: 19years
Place of birth: Giza, Egypt
Nationality: Egyptian
Country of residence: Cairo, Egypt
Position:* * * : Central Striker
Alternative Position: Right Winger
Present Club: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt 
Contract Till: 30th June 2008
Height: 1.77m
Weight: 67kg
Marital status: Single
Best Leg: Right Leg
Shirt Nr: 11
Spoken Languages: English & Arabic
PAST CLUBS:
2001-2002: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (amature)
2002-2003: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (amature)
2003-2004: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (amature)
2004-2005: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (amature)
2005-2006: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (amature)
2006-2007: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (first team)
2007-2008: Al-Ahly FC, Egypt (first team)
PROFESSIONAL QUALITIES:
Mamdouh is a classic and perfect striker.He has super skill, speed, speed and speed, Also good technique and excellent ball control.He is a very strong attacking player with ability to take on any defence.He has powerful shot,good on the air and has good passes.He is very with pace and goal assists.He is one of the youngest players was chosen by legendery coach Manuel Jose to join the first team next to great players like Bou Trika. He is currently the best player in U-21 Egyptian League with 29 goals in 30 matches. He is a powerful and consistent team player.

 

 
 
 

 

Player Info

Contact us to update or correct player information.



P L A Y E R S G L O B E
P.o. Box 1001
San Marcos, CA 92079 - United States
Phone +1.760.644.1881
SKYPE: playersglobe
Fax +1.760.888.4880
Intl. +447.509.215543
playersglobe@aol.com
2008 PlayersGlobe . All Rights Reserved . site by motionstrand